Winners

|Winners
Winners2019-06-11T14:50:53+00:00

2019 Winners

In 2019, some 1,564 products from 34 countries were showcased. For four intense days, a prestigious and objective panel awarded a total of 481 medals: 6 Grand Gold medals, 261 Gold medals and 214 Silver medals plus 4 special prices.

The winners of the Grand Gold medals and special awards were announced at the Judges Recognition Soirée on May 28.

The given medals represent 30.7% of the registered wines as required by OIV and VINOFED standards.

Country

Medals

Wines

Argentina 16 Agostino Familia Grand Reserva 2015, Mendoza – Finca Agostino – Gold Medal
Broquel Malbec 2017, Mendoza – Trapiche – Gold Medal
Finca Agostino Chardonnay Viognier 2017, Mendoza – Finca Agostino – Gold Medal
Trivento Golden Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2016, Valle del Uco -Trivento Bodegas y Viñedos – Gold Medal
Unanime Chardonnay 2018 Mendoza – Mascota Vineyards – Gold Medal
Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2018 Mendoza – Trapiche – Gold Medal
Familia Agostino Semillon Sauvignon blanc 2016, Mendoza – Finca Agostino – Gold Medal
Quinquela Malbec Cabernet Sauvignon 2017, Vin de l’Argentine – Valle de la Puerta S.A – Gold Medal
Don David Syrah Reserve 2017, Valle del Calchaqui – Bodega el Esteco – Gold Medal
Baritone Gran Corte 2016, Los Chacayes Valle Uco – Klassen Argentina Wines – Silver Medal
La Mascota Cabernet Sauvignon 2018, Mendoza– Mascota Vineyards – Silver Medal
Amado Sur Malbec – Bonarda – Syrah 2017, Mendoza –  Trivento Bodegas y Viñedos – Silver Medal
Trivento Reserve Chardonnay 2018, Mendoza – Trivento Bodegas y Viñedos – Silver Medal
La Puerta Gran Reserva 2016, Vin de l’Argentine – Valle de la Puerta S.A – Silver Medal
Unanime Gran Vino Tinto 2016, Vin de l’Argentine – Mascota Vineyards – Silver Medal
La Puerta Alta Malbec 2018, Vin de l’Argentine – Valle de la Puerta S.A – Silver Medal
Australia 21 Eduard Shiraz 2017, Barossa Valley – Kalleske – Gold Medal
St Andrews Cabernet Sauvignon 2016 Clare Valley – Wakefield/Taylors Wines – Gold Medal
Berton Vineyards Metal Label Black Shiraz 2018, South Eastern Australia – Berton Vineyards – Gold Medal
Mappinga Chardonnay  2017, Adelaide Hills – Sidewood Estate – Gold Medal
Bortoli Pinot G 2018, Vin de l’Australie – De Bortoli Wines – Gold Medal
St Andrews Shiraz 2016, Clare Valley – Wakefield/Taylors Wines – Gold Medal
Jaraman Shiraz 2017, Clare Valley/McLaren Vale –  Wakefield/Taylors Wines Gold Medal
Shingleback D Block Reserve McLaren Vale Shiraz 2016 – Shingleback Wine – Gold Medal
Sidewood Shiraz 2017, Adelaide Hills – Sidewood Estate – Gold Medal
Woodhenge Shiraz  2017, McLaren Vale – Wirra Wirra Vineyards – Gold Medal
The Gate McLaren Vale Shiraz 2017, McLaren Vale – Shingleback Wine – Gold Medal
Astronomer Chardonnay 2018, Riverina – De Bortoli Wines Pty Ltd – Gold Medal
Shingleback Local Heroes Shiraz Grenache 2018, McLaren Vale – Shingleback Wine  –Gold Medal
Red Knot McLaren Vale Cabernet Sauvignon 2017 – Shingleback Wine – Gold Medal
Greenock Shiraz 2017, Barossa Valley – Kalleske – Gold Medal
Shingleback Davey Estate McLaren Vale Shiraz 2017 – Shingleback Wine – Silver Medal
Church Block Cabernet Sauvignon Shiraz Merlot 2017, McLaren Vale – Wirra Wirra Vineyards – Silver Medal
Catapult Shiraz 2018, McLaren Vale – Wirra Wirra Vineyards – Silver Medal
Jaraman Cabernet Sauvignon 2016, Coonawarra, Clare Valley – Wakefield/Taylors Wines – Silver Medal
Sidewood Sauvignon Blanc 2018 Adelaide Hills – Sidewood Estate – Silver Medal
Shingleback Unedited McLaren Vale Shiraz 2017, McLaren Vale – Shingleback Wine – Silver Medal
Austria 2 Lenz Moser Selection Chardonnay 2018, Burgenland Qualitätswein aus Österreich – Weinkellerei Lenz Moser AG  – Gold Medal
Lenz Moser Selection Grüner Veltliner 2018, Niederösterreich Qualitätswein aus Österreich –  Weinkellerei Lenz Moser AG  – Gold Medal
Brazil 6 Aurora Espumante Brut, Serra Gaúcha – Cooperativa Vinicola Aurora LTDA – Gold Medal
Ponto Nero Cult Brut Rosé, Serra Gaúcha – Domno do Brasil – Silver Medal
Ponto Nero Live Celebration Rosé brut, Serra Gaúcha – Domno do Brasil – Silver Medal
Séries by Salton Brut Rosé, Vin du Brésil – Vinicola Salton S.A. – Silver Medal
Ponto Nero Cult Brut 2017, Vin Mousseux du Brésil – Domno do Brasil – Silver Medal
Zanotto Espumante Moscatel Rio Grande do Sul, Vin Mousseux du Brésil – Vinicola Campestre LTDA – Silver Medal
Bulgaria 2  4 Seasons Summer  2017, Thracian Valley IGP – Domaine Yustina – Gold Medal
LEVA Chardonnay – Dimiat – Muscat 2018, Thracian Valley IGP – Vinex Slavyantsi AD – Gold Medal
Canada 9 l’Orpailleur Vin de glace 2017, Vin du Québec IGP – Vignoble de l’Orpailleur – Gold Medal
Pelee Island Cabernet Franc Icewine 2017, South Island VQA – Pelee Island Winery  – Gold Medal
Vin Blanc Doux 2017, Vin du Québec – Domaine des Salamandres – Gold Medal
l’Orpailleur Chardonnay, Cuvée signature 2017, Vin du Québec – Vignoble de l’Orpailleur – Gold Medal
Terroir Chardonnay Canadian Oak  2016, Niagara on the Lake VQA – Strewn Winery – Gold Medal
Limited Amalgam White 2017, Niagara on the Lake VQA – Strewn Winery – Silver Medal
Terroir Chardonnay American Oak 2016, Niagara on the Lake VQA – Strewn Winery – Silver Medal
Brut Sparkling, Niagara on the Lake VQA – Château des Charmes – Silver Medal
Terroir Cabernet Sauvignon 2015, Niagara on the Lake VQA – Strewn Winery – Silver Medal
Chile 4 Sol de Chile Cabernet Sauvignon Gran Reserva 2016, Valle del Maule DO  – Bodegas y Viñedos de Aguirre – Gold Medal
Sol de Chile Cabernet Sauvignon Reserva 2016, Valle del Maule  – Bodegas y Viñedos de Aguirre – Gold Medal
La Capitana Cabernet Sauvignon – Merlot 2018, Valle del Cachapoal – Viña La Rosa- Gold Medal
Apaltagua Gran Reserva Envero Cabernet Sauvignon 2017, Valle del Curico – Viña Apaltagua – Gold Medal
Egypt 1 Le Baron Signature Blanc de Noir Brut Nature , Vin mousseux d’Égypte – Egyptian International Beverages co. – Gold Medal
England 1 The Trouble With Dreams Brut 2014, Vin Mousseux de l’Anglette – Sugrue – Gold Medal
France 88 Domaine La Hitaire Jardin d’Hiver 2018, Côtes de Gascogne IGP – Domaine la Hitaire – Gold Medal
Domaine Tariquet Côté  2018, Côtes de Gascogne IGP – Domaine Tariquet – Gold Medal
Roches Noires 2018, Saint-Chinian-Roquebrun AOC – Cave de Roquebrun – Gold Medal
Corbières A tire d’Aile 2017, Corbières AOC – Abbotts & Delaunay – Gold Medal
Vieux Château Renaissance 2016, Bordeaux AOC – Horeau-Beylot & Cie – Gold Medal
Château Capitoul Oros Rouge 2017, La Clape AOP – Vignobles Bonfils – Gold Medal
Château Lescalle 2016, Bordeaux Supérieur AOC – EURL Château Lescalle  – Gold Medal
Pyrène Beau Manseng 2018, Côtes de Gascogne IGP – Lionel Osmin & Cie – Gold Medal
Champagne Nicolas Feuillatte – Collection Brut 2009, Champagne AOC – Centre Vinicole – Champagne Nicolas Feuillatte – Gold Medal
Les Chailloux 2018, Pouilly-Fumé AOC – Domaine Chatelain – Gold Medal
Grand Cru Steinert Riesling 2017, Alsace Grand Cru AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim – Gold Medal
Château Grenouilles Chablis Grand Cru 2015 -La Chablisienne – Gold Medal
Orpale 2002, Champagne AOC – Champagne de Saint-Gall – Gold Medal
Mayline 2018, Pays d’OC IGP – Cave de Roquebrun – Gold Medal
Château de Belcier 2015 Castillon Côtes de Bordeaux AOC –  Château de Belcier – Gold Medal
Château de Riquewihr ” Les Sorcières ” Gewurztraminer 2017, Alsace AOC – Château de Riquewihr Dopff & Irion – Gold Medal
Col de la Ramière 2018, Saint-Chinian AOC – Cave de Roquebrun – Gold Medal
Croix des Laurets 2015, Montagne Saint-Émilion AOC – Benjamin de Rothschild – Gold Medal
Château de la Vieille Tour Réserve Tradition 2016, Bordeaux Supérieur AOC – EARL Vignobles Boissonneau – Gold Medal
Château Croix du Rival 2016, Lussac Saint-Émilion AOC – Winevest Saint-Émilion – Gold Medal
Riesling Streng 2017, Alsace AOC – Domaine Baumann-Zirgel – Gold Medal 
Château de la Rivière 2012, Fronsac AOC – Château de la Rivière – Gold Medal
Champagne Équilibre Extra Brut, Champagne AOC –  Champagne Legret & Fils – Gold Medal
Sauvignon de Seguin 2018, Bordeaux AOC – Bwine – Gold Medal
Château Soleil 2016, Puisseguin Saint-Émilion AOC – Winevest Saint-Émilion – Gold Medal
Château du Trignon Viognier 2018, Côtes du Rhône AOC –  Château du Trignon, Famille Quiot – Gold Medal
Willm Riesling Grand Cru Kirchberg de Barr 2016, Alsace Grand Cru AOC – Alsace Willm  – Gold Medal
Château du Grand Caumont – Cuvée Tradition 2018, Corbières AOP – sarl FLB Rigal – Gold Medal
Champagne Bourdaire-Gallois Extra-Brut Millésime 2007, Champagne AOC – David Bourdaire – Gold Medal
Champagne brut blanc de blanc, Champagne AOC – Nominé Renard – Gold Medal
La Perrière 2018, Blanc Fumé de Pouilly AOC – Saget La Perrière – Gold Medal 
Egarade 2015, Crémant de Bourgogne AOC – Caves Bailly-Lapierre  – Gold Medal
Château de Riquewihr ” Les Murailles ” Riesling 2017, Alsace AOC – Château de Riquewihr Dopff & Irion – Gold Medal
Les Vénérables Chablis 2016, Chablis AOC – La Chablisienne  – Gold Medal
Champagne Comte Decrion, Champagne AOC – Vinicola Serena SRL  – Gold Medal
Château Laronde Desormes 2016, Bordeaux Supérieur AOC –  SC Château Laronde Desormes – Gold Medal
Les Belles Echappées 2017, Côtes du Rhône Villages Plan de Dieu AOC – Marrenon – Gold Medal 
Riesling Pfaff Tradition  2018, Alsace AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim – Gold Medal
Château du Moulin Noir 2016, Lussac Saint-Émilion AOC – SC Château du Moulin Noir  – Gold Medal
Coteaux Bourguignon Gamay Noir 2018, Coteaux Bourguignon AOC – Rodet – Gold Medal
Château de Seguin Cuvée Prestige 2017, Bordeaux Supérieur AOC – SC Château de Seguin – Silver Medal
Fortant de France Terroir Littoral Chardonnay 2018, Pays d’OC IGP – Fortant – Silver Medal
Maubert 2018, Côtes de Bordeaux AOC – Château Suau – Silver Medal
Champagne Nicolas Feuillatte – Collection Blanc de blanc 2012, Champagne AOC – Centre Vinicole – Champagne Nicolas Feuillatte – Silver Medal
Muscat Pfaff Tradition 2018, Alsace AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim  – Silver Medal
Grand Cru Goldert Gewurztraminer 2017, Alsace Grand Cru AOC – Château de Riquewihr Dopff & Irion – Silver Medal
Domaine Bel Casse 2017, Brulhois AOC – Les Vignerons du Brulhois – Silver Medal
Domaine Tariquet Chardonnay 2018, Côtes de Gascogne IGP – Domaine Tariquet – Silver Medal
Domaine Tariquet Réserve 2017,  Côtes de Gascogne IGP – Domaine Tariquet- Silver Medal
Pinot Blanc Cuvée René Dopff 2018, Alsace AOC – Château de Riquewihr Dopff & Irion – Silver Medal
Les Terres Calcinées Blanc 2018, Pays d’OC IGP – Filigrane – Silver Medal
Alto Stratus 2015, Vin de France – Abbotts & Delaunay – Silver Medal
Gewurztraminer Cuvée Bacchus 2018, Alsace AOC –  La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim – Silver Medal
Château Vaugelas Cuvée V 2018, Corbières AOC – Vignobles Bonfils – Silver Medal
Bonpas Grande Réserve des Challières Luberon 2018, Luberon AOC – Bonpas – Silver Medal
Domaine Tariquet Floc de Gascogne AOC – Domaine Tariquet – Silver Medal
Steingold Pinot Gris 2017, Alsace AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim – Silver Medal
Château Arnauld 2014, Haut-Médoc AOC Cru Bourgeois – Vignobles de Larose – Silver Medal
Château Maurac Cru Bourgeois 2016, Haut-Médoc AOC – SCEA Château Maurac  – Silver Medal
Vignes Saint Pierre 2016, Montagny 1er Cru AOC – CVC  – Silver Medal
Champagne brut, Champagne AOC – Nominé Renard – Silver Medal
Gewurztraminer Cuvée René Dopff  2018, Alsace AOC – Château de Riquewihr Dopff & Irion – Silver Medal
Sauvignon Rémy Pannier  2018, Val de Loire IGP – Orchidées Maison de Vins – Silver Medal
Château la Tuilière Tradition 2015, Côtes de Bourg AOC – Dumont, Dorland & Clauzel – Silver Medal
Domaine Tariquet Premières Grives 2018, Côtes de Gascogne IGP – Domaine Tariquet – Silver Medal
Château Magnol Cru Bourgeois 2017, Haut-Médoc AOC – Barton & Guestier – Silver Medal
Grand Cru Hatschbourg Riesling 2017, Alsace Grand Cru AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim – Silver Medal
Grand Cru Zinnkoepfle Riesling  2017, Alsace Grand Cru AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim – Silver Medal
Côte de Léchet 2016, Chablis 1er Cru AOC – La Chablisienne – Silver Medal
Grande Cuvée 2017, Chablis 1er Cru AOC – La Chablisienne – Silver Medal
Château l’Esparrou 2017, Côtes du Roussillon AOC – Vignobles Bonfils – Silver Medal
Château Vaugelas 2018, Corbières AOC –  Vignobles Bonfils – Silver Medal
Les Fruits Sauvages Chardonnay 2018, Pays d’OC IGP –  Abbotts & Delaunay – Silver Medal
Minervois A tire d’Aile 2017, Minervois AOC –  Abbotts & Delaunay – Silver Medal
Domaine La Hitaire Rosé 2018, Côtes de Gascogne IGP –  Domaine la Hitaire – Silver Medal
Sentiers de Bagatelle à l’Origine 2018, Saint-Chinian AOC –  Clos Bagatelle – Silver Medal
Grand Marrenon Rouge 2017, Luberon AOC –  Marrenon – Silver Medal
Bio Full Malbec 2017, Bordeaux Supérieur AOC – SCEA Chateau Bourdicotte et Grand Ferrand – Silver Medal
Grand Cru Zinnkoepfle Pinot Gris 2017, Alsace Grand Cru AOC – La Cave des Vignerons de Pfaffenheim  – Silver Medal
Champagne Jacquart Rosé Mosaïque, Champagne AOC – Champagne Jacquart  – Silver Medal
Champagne Montaudon brut, Champagne AOC –  Champagne Montaudon – Silver Medal
Château de Riquewihr ” Les Maquisards ” Pinot Gris 2017, Alsace AOC – Château de Riquewihr Dopff & Irion – Silver Medal
La Grange des Combes 2017, Saint-Chinian-Roquebrun AOC – Cave de Roquebrun – Silver Medal
Château Villerambert Julien Opéra 2017, Minervois AOC – Vignobles Bonfils – Silver Medal
Château du Grand Caumont – Cuvée Impatience 2017, Corbières AOP –  sarl FLB Rigal – Silver Medal
M de Magnol 2018, Côtes de Bordeaux AOC – Barton & Guestier – Silver Medal
Cumulo Nimbus 2016, Minervois AOC –  Abbotts & Delaunay – Silver Medal
Germany 7 Riesling Eiswein 2018, Landauer Altes Löhl – Gebr. Anselmann GmbH – Gold Medal
Riesling Kabinett 2018, Edesheimer Rosengarten – Weingut Werner Anselmann – Gold Medal
Ortega Spätlese 2018, Pfalz – Gebr. Anselmann GmbH – Gold Medal
Kreuz Riesling 2017, Kreuz – Hiestand – Silver Medal 
Anselmann Sauvignon blanc trocken 2018, Edenkobener Kirchberg– Weingut Werner Anselmann – Silver Medal 
Anselmann Riesling trocken 2018,  Pfalz – Gebr. Anselmann GmbH – Silver Medal 
Greece 14 Paradise Can Wait Syrah 2015, Kardista IGP – Winery Monsieur Nicolas by G.Karamitros – Gold Medal
Emphasis Syrah 2015, Drama IGP – Ktima Pavlidis – Gold Medal
L’Esprit du Lac 2018, Amyndeon DOP – Kir Yianni S.A. – Gold Medal
Debina Respect Vin Orange 2017, Zitsa DOP – Zoinos Winery – Gold Medal
Domaine Costa Lazaridi Malagouzia 2018, Vin de la Grèce – Domaine Costa Lazaridi – Gold Medal
THEMA Rouge 2016, Drama PGI – Ktima Pavlidis – Silver Medal
Moi, je m’en fous! Muscat d’Hamburg 2018, Kardista IGP – Winery Monsieur Nicolas by G.Karamitros – Silver Medal
Moi, je m’en fous! Blanc 2018, Kardista IGP – Winery Monsieur Nicolas by G.Karamitros – Silver Medal
Paranga White 2018, Macedoine IGP – Kir Yianni S.A. – Silver Medal
Emphasis Agiorgitiko 2015, Drama IGP – Ktima Pavlidis – Silver Medal
Semeli Estate Oreinos Helios White 2018, Peloponnese IGP – Semeli S.A. – Silver Medal
Paranga Red  2017, Macedoine IGP – Kir Yianni S.A. – Silver Medal
Ble Trackter White 2018, Macedoine IGP – Kir Yianni S.A. – Silver Medal
Hungary 1 Hilltop Kamocsay Akos Ihlet Inspiration Cuvée 2017, Neszmély PDO –  Hilltop Neszmély Zrt. – Gold Medal
Israel 6 Galil Ela 2016, Upper Galilee – Galil Mountain Winery  – Gold Medal
The Chosen Ramat Sirin Single Vineyard 2016, Galilee – Eliaz Binyamina (18-18) Ltd – Gold Medal
Yiron 2016, Upper Galilee – Galil Mountain Winery – Gold Medal
Meron 2016, Upper Galilee – Galil Mountain Winery – Gold Medal
Yarden 2T 15 Touriga nacional – Tinta Cao 2015, Galilée – Yarden Golan Heights Winery – Silver Medal
Yarden Cabernet Sauvignon  2015, Galilée – Yarden Golan Heights Winery – Silver Medal
Italy 74 Nerobaronj 2012, Sicilia DOC– Azienda Gulfi Societa’ Agricola SRL – Gold Medal
Vernaccia di Oristano Riserva 2001 -Silvio Carta Srl – Gold Medal
Profasio 2014, Valpolicella Superiore DOC – Massimago s.s. agr. – Gold Medal
Fattoria Astorre Noti in Ruppiano Chianti Classico Gran Selezione 2015, Chianti Classico DOCG – Fattoria Astorre Noti In Ruppiano – Gold Medal
Roveiago 2018, Rosso del Veronese IGT – Monteci – Gold Medal
Poggio Teo Chianti Classico 2015, Chianti Classico DOCG –  Fattoria di Valiano – Gold Medal
Passione e Visione 2012, Marche IGT – Domodimonti Srl Società  Agricola – Gold Medal
Vigneti di Torbe 2017, Valpolicella Ripasso Classico Superiore – Cantina Valpolicella Negrar – Gold Medal
Amarone della Valpolicella Classico 2016 Cantina di Negrar – Cantina Valpolicella Negrar – Gold Medal
Brecciarolo  2016, Piceno DOC – Velenosi Vini – Gold Medal
Valentino Mucci 2018, Montepulciano d’Abruzzo DOP –  Cantine Mucci srl – Gold Medal
Cafaggio Basilica Del Cortaccio 2014, Toscana IGT – Basilica Cafaggio Sarl – Gold Medal
Bissoni Girapoggio 2016, Sangiovese di Romagna Superiore DOC – Bissoni Raffaella Alessandra – Gold Medal
Ricci Curbastro Franciacorta Saten Brut  2015, Franciacorta Saten DOCG – Az. Agr. Ricci Curbastro – Gold Medal
Marchesa MariaBella 2016, Valpolicella Ripasso Superiore DOC – Massimago s.s. agr. – Gold Medal
Casa Marrone Appassimiento Bio, 2018 Puglia IGT – Botter – Gold Medal
Querci Antica 2018, Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Classico DOC – Velenosi Vini – Gold Medal
Baglio al Sole Cabernet Sauvignon, Terre Siciliane IGT –  Villa Degli Olmi SPA  – Gold Medal
Vigna Casi  2016, Chianti Classico Riserva DOCG – Castello di Meleto – Gold Medal
Nùali 2016, Moscato di Sardegna Passito DOC – Siddùra  – Gold Medal
Rosso del Camúl 2013, Vin de l’Italie – Vini Tonon srl – Gold Medal
Le Roselle 2017, Valpolicella Ripasso Classico Superiore DOC – Cantina Valpolicella Negrar – Gold Medal
Montecariano 2014, Valpolicella Ripasso Classico Superiore DOC – Montecariano di Gini-Galtarossa s.s. Agricola – Gold Medal
Grand Marrone Appasimento Primiero Bio 2018, Puglia IGT  – Botter – Gold Medal
Fanova 2017, Puglia IGP – Terrecarsiche SRL – Gold Medal
Papale Linea Oro 2016,  Primitivo di Manduria DOP – Varvaglione 1921 – Gold Medal
Romio Primitivo 2017, Puglia IGT –  Caviro SCA  – Gold Medal
Signae 2015, Montefalco Riserva DOC – Aliara Vini Soc. Agr. s.r.l. – Gold Medal
Maìa 2016, Vermentino di Gallura Superiore DOCG –  Siddùra – Gold Medal
Curva del Vescovo 2017, Chianti Classico DOCG – Poggio Borgoni – Gold Medal
Tollo Bianco Biologico,  2018, Terre di Chieti IGP –  Cantina Tollo – Gold Medal
Quattro Passi Appasimento Rosso 2016, Veneto IGT – Villa Degli Olmi SPA  – Gold Medal
Fòla 2016, Cannonau di Sardegna Riserva DOC – Siddùra – Gold Medal
Nerojbleo 2016, Sicilia DOC – Azienda Gulfi Societa’ Agricola SRL – Gold Medal
Le Focaie Rocca di Montemassi 2018, Maremma Toscana DOC – Zonin1821- Gold Medal
Since 1913 Primitivo 2017, Puglia IGT –  Torrevento S.R.L. – Gold Medal
Poggiobello – Pinot Grigio 2018, Friuli DOC – Genagricola SpA – Gold Medal 
La Casetta 2016, Valpolicella Ripasso Classico Superiore DOC – Cantina Valpolicella Negrar – Gold Medal
Aiola 2015,  Chianti Classico Riserva DOCG – Fattoria della Aiola – Gold Medal
Valpolicella Classico Superiore Domini Veneti 2016, DOC – Cantina Valpolicella Negrar – Gold Medal
Berselli Solferino Signature Collection Primitivo 2017, Salento IGT –  Alma Wines – Gold Medal
Piccini Collezione Oro Chianti Riserva 2015, DOCG – Tenute Piccini – Silver Medal
Arruga 2015, Carignano del Sulcis Superiore DOC – Cantine Sardus Pater – Silver Medal
Malospima 2016, Chianti Classico Riserva DOCG – Castello Di Starda – Silver Medal
Castello di Albola Chianti Classico 2016, DOCG – Zonin1821 – Silver Medal
ISEI 2015, Valdarno di Sopra Pratomagno Riserva DOC – Agriturismo Campo del Monte –Silver Medal
Policalpo 2016, Monferrato DOC – Cascina Castlet – Silver Medal
12 E Mezzo -Malvasia Bianca Del Salento 2018, Salento IGP – Varvaglione 1921 – Silver Medal
Kubbadì Rosso Terre di Chieti 2011, IGT –  Cantine Mucci srl – Silver Medal
Donna Marzia Cabernet Sauvignon Barrique 2017, Salento IGP – Tenuta Conti Zecca – Silver Medal
Ruffino Sparkling Rose, Vin Mousseux d’Italie – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
RODOS Cabernet Sauvignon  2016, Valdarno di Sopra DOC – Agriturismo Campo del Monte – Silver Medal
Scalunera Etna Bianco Bio 2018, Etna DOC – Torre Mora – Silver Medal
Amarone della Valpolicella Classico 2015, DOCG – Zenato Azienda Vitivinicola srl – Silver Medal
Moscato Rinaldi 2018, Moscato d’Asti DOCG – Az. Agr. Rinaldi Vini – Silver Medal
Castello del Poggio 2018, Moscato d’Asti DOCG – Zonin1821 – Silver Medal
Clemente VII Rosso Toscano 2015, IGT – Castelli del Grevepesa – Silver Medal
Tramari Rosé di Primitivo 2018, Salento IGP – Cantine San Marzano – Silver Medal
Donna Marzia Merlot Barrique 2018, Salento IGT – Tenuta Conti Zecca – Silver Medal
Vigna Pedale Castel del Monte Riserva 2015, DOCG – Torrevento S.R.L. – Silver Medal
Corallo 2014, Alghero Rosso DOC – Tenute Sella & Mosca – Silver Medal
Cafaggio Chianti Classico 2016, DOCG – Basilica Cafaggio Sarl – Silver Medal
Valiano 6.38 Gran Selezione Chianti Classico 2015, DOCG – Fattoria di Valiano – Silver Medal
Scriani Amarone della Valpolicella Classico 2014, DOCG –  Azienda Agricola I Scriani di Cottini Stefano C.S.S. – Silver Medal
Moscato d’Asti 2018, DOCG – Cascina Castlet – Silver Medal
F Negroamaro 2016, Salento IGP – Cantine San Marzano  – Silver Medal
Donna Marzia Chardonnay Barrique 2018, Salento IGP –  Tenuta Conti Zecca – Silver Medal
Borgo Magredo – Pinot Grigio 2018, Friuli Grave DOC – Genagricola SpA – Silver Medal
Cabert Pinot Grigio 2018, DOC – Cabert SPA – Silver Medal
Conte Gastone 2015, Amarone della Valpolicella DOCG – Massimago s.s. agr.  – Silver Medal
Zago Vino Spumante extra dry, Prosecco DOC –  Zago Agricola s.s.a. – Silver Medal
Ribolla Gialla Terre Magre, TreVenezie IGT –  Piera Martellozzo 1899 – Silver Medal
Romio Sangiovese Appassimento 2016, Rubicone Passito IGT – Caviro SCA – Silver Medal
Rossobastardo  2016, Umbria IGT – Aliara Vini Soc. Agr. s.r.l. – Silver Medal
Macedonia 1 Barovo red 2016, Tikves – Tikves – Silver Medal
Mexico 12 Casa madero Gran Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2015, Valle de Parras – Vinícola San Lorenzo, S.A de C.V  – Gold Medal
L.A. Cetto Sauvignon Blanc 2018, Valle de Guadalupe –  Vinícola L.A. Cetto – Gold Medal
La Casona 2016, Encinillas – Encinillas Distribuidora SA de CV – Gold Medal
Megacero 2016, Encinillas – Encinillas Distribuidora SA de CV – Gold Medal
L.A. Cetto Petit Sirah 2017, Valle de Guadalupe – L.A. Cetto – Gold Medal
Casa Madero Gran Reserva Shiraz 2015, Valle de Parras – Vinícola San Lorenzo, S.A de C.V – Gold Medal
L.A. Cetto Cabernet Sauvignon Reserva Privada 2015, Valle de Guadalupe – L.A. Cetto  – Gold Medal
L.A. Cetto Chardonnay Private Reserve 2017, Valle de Guadalupe – Vinícola L.A. Cetto – Gold Medal
Casa Madero Chardonnay 2018, Valle de Parras – Vinícola San Lorenzo, S.A de C.V – Silver Medal
Casa Madero Gran Reserva Chardonnay 2018, Valle de Parras – Vinícola San Lorenzo, S.A de C.V – Silver Medal
Casa Madero Merlot 2017, Valle de Parras – Vinícola San Lorenzo, S.A de C.V – Silver Medal
Don Luis Selección Reserva Terra 2015, Valle de Guadalupe –  Vinícola L.A. Cetto – Silver Medal
Morocco 4 MD Excellence Cabernet Sauvignon – Shiraz 2017, Zenata AOG – Thalvin – Gold Medal
Domaine Riad Jamil 2017, Beni M’Tir AOG – Les Celliers de Meknes  – Gold Medal
MD Excellence Sauvignon blanc 2018, Zenata AOG – Thalvin  – Gold Medal
CB Signature Rouge  2017, Vin du Maroc – Thalvin –Silver Medal
New Zealand 10 Peter Yealands Reserve Sauvignon Blanc 2018, Marlborough –  Yealands Wine Group – Gold Medal
Nobilo Sauvignon Blanc 2017, Marlborough – Constellation Brands – Gold Medal
Paddy Borthwick Paper Road CPR 2018, Wairarapa – Paddy Borthwick – Gold Medal
Yealands Estate Single Vineyard Awatere Valley  2018, Marlborough –  Yealands Wine Group –Gold Medal
Paddy Borthwick Pinot Gris 2018, Wairarapa – Paddy Borthwick – Gold Medal
Kim Crawford Chardonnay 2017, Vin de la Nouvelle-Zélande – Constellation Brands – Gold Medal
Kim Crawford Pinot Gris 2018, Vin de la Nouvelle-Zélande – Constellation Brands – Gold Medal
Saint Clair Pioneer Block 2017, Marlborough – Saint Clair Family Estate – Silver Medal
Stoneleigh Latitude Sauvignon Blanc 2018, Marlborough – Pernod Ricard Winemakers NZ Limited – Silver Medal
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc 2018, Marlborough – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Portugal 81 Porto Monge 10 Anos – Adega Cooperativa de Favaios – Gold Medal
Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Moscatel Roxo de Setúbal Superior 2009, Moscatel de Setúbal DOC – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Gold Medal
Adega de Pegões Grande Reserva 2016, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL –Gold Medal
Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Moscatel de Setúbal Superior 2008, DOC – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Gold Medal
Adega de Favaios Moscatel 1999, DOURO DOC – Adega Cooperativa de Favaios – Gold Medal
Adega de Favaios Moscatel 10 Anos  DOURO DOC – Adega Cooperativa de Favaios – Gold Medal
Dalva Porto Colheita 1995 – C. da Silva – Gold Medal
Adega de Pegões Alicante Bouschet 2015, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL – Gold Medal
Dalva Porto Colheita 2007, Porto wine – C. da Silva – Gold Medal
Meia Encosta Dão White 2018, Dão DOC – Vinhos Borges – Gold Medal
Monte da Capela Premium, Antão Vaz – Arinto 2017, Alentejo DOC – Monte da Capela, Lda-  Gold Medal
Valcatrina 2018, Alentejano Vinho Regional – Casa Santos Lima – Gold Medal
Casa das Gaeiras 2018, Óbidos DOC – Casa das Gaeiras – Gold Medal
Porta da Ravessa Reserva 2017, Alentejano Vinho Regional – Adega Cooperativa de Redondo- Gold Medal
Herdade das Servas Sem Barrica Tinto 2017, Alentejano Vinho Regional –  Herdade das Servas – Gold Medal
Afinado Tinto 2018, Tejo IGP – Enoport Producao de Bebidas, Unipessoal, Lda – Gold Medal
Adega de Pegões Touriga nacional 2016, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL- Gold Medal
Cabeça Toiro Reserva Tinto 2016, DoTejo DOC – Enoport Producao de Bebidas, Unipessoal, Lda  – Gold Medal
Cabeça Toiro Gran Reserva 2014, DoTejo DOC – Enoport Producao de Bebidas, Unipessoal, Lda-Gold Medal
Montes Claros Garrafeira 2014, Alentejo DOC – Adega de Borba – Gold Medal
Adega de Borba Premium Branco 2018, Alentejo DOC – Adega de Borba  – Gold Medal
Mula Velha Reserva 2018, Lisboa Vinho Regional – Parras Wines – Gold Medal
Colossal Reserva 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional –  Casa Santos Lima – Gold Medal
Dalva Porto Colheita 1999 – C. da Silva – Gold Medal
Mural Reserva Tinto 2017, Douro DOC – Quinta do Portal – Gold Medal
Terraço Real Premium 2017, Alentejano Vinho Regional – Carmim – Gold Medal
Adega de Pegões Syrah 2016, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL – Gold Medal
OMG 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional –  Casa Santos Lima – Gold Medal
Rabo de Galo  2018, Algarve, Vinho Regional– Casa Santos Lima – Gold Medal
Dalva Porto LBV 2002 – C. da Silva – Gold Medal
Reguengos Reserva dos Socias 2016, Alentejo DOC – Carmim  – Gold Medal
Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Carménère Reserva 2016, Península de Setúbal IGP – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Gold Medal
Borges Quinta da Soalheira Douro 2017, Douro DOC – Vinhos Borges  – Gold Medal
Quinta do Boiçao Regional Lisboa Reserva Tinto 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – Enoport Producao de Bebidas, Unipessoal, Lda – Gold Medal
Bons Ventos Tinto 2018Lisboa, Vinho Regional – Casa Santos Lima –  Gold Medal
Q. Ventozelo Touriga Nacional 2016, Douro DOC – Qta Ventozelo – Gold Medal
Portada Reserva Branco 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional –  DFJ Vinhos SA – Gold Medal
Montes Claros Colheita 2017, Alentejo DOC – Adega de Borba – Gold Medal
Varas 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional –  Casa Santos Lima – Gold Medal
Cabral Tawny 10 ans, Porto – Cabral – Vallegre Vinhos do Porto S.A.  – Gold Medal
Cabral Seleção 2014, Douro DOC – Cabral – Vallegre Vinhos do Porto S.A. – Gold Medal
Regenguos Reserva 2015, Alentejo DOC – Carmim – Gold Medal
Casa Velha Branco Grande Reserva 2016, Douro DOC – Adega Cooperativa de Favaios  – Gold Medal
Quintas de Borba Branco 2018, Alentejo DOC –  Adega de Borba – Gold Medal
Evidência Reserva 2016, Dão DOC – Parras Wines – Gold Medal
Quinta de Porrais Branco 2018, Douro DOP – Quinta de Porrais – Gold Medal
Pluma 2018, Vinho Verde DOC – Casa de Vila Verde – Silver Medal
Adega de Pegões Cabernet sauvignon 2015, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional –  Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL- Silver Medal
Marques de Marialva – Baga Blanc de Noir Bruto 2016, Bairrada DOC – Adega Cooperativa de Cantanhede, CRL – Silver Medal
Lello Douro White 2018, Douro DOC – Vinhos Borges – Silver Medal
Rocksand Shiraz 2017, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional –  Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Silver Medal
Quinta das Setencostas 2017, Alenquer DOC –  Casa Santos Lima – Silver Medal
Fonte do Nico Ligeiro Rosé 2018, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL – Silver Medal
Herdade das Servas Colheita Seleccionada 2016, Alentejano Vinho Regional –  Herdade das Servas – Silver Medal
Passion of Portugal Reserva 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – Casa Santos Lima – Silver Medal
Escada Reserva Branco 2018, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – DFJ Vinhos SA  – Silver Medal
AR Reserva 2015, Alentejo DOC – Adega Cooperativa de Redondo – Silver Medal
Bonavita 2017, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – Casa Santos Lima – Silver Medal
Loureiro Alvarinho Grande Escolha 2018, Vinho Verde DOC – Adega Ponte Lima – Silver Medal
Q. Ventozelo Porto LBV 2014 – Qta Ventozelo – Silver Medal
Dona Ermelinda Branco 2018, Palmela DOC – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Silver Medal
Dona Ermelinda Reserva 2016, Palmela DOC – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Silver Medal
Vinha da Valentina Branco Premium 2018, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional –  Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda- Silver Medal
Astronauta 2017, Lisboa IG – Quinta do Gradil – Silver Medal
Fonte do Nico Bianco 2018, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL – Silver Medal
Monte da Capela Grande Reserva 18 Anos Tinto 2016, Alentejo DOC –  Monte da Capela, Lda – Silver Medal
Reguengos Seleccao Reserva 2017, Alentejo DOC – Carmim – Silver Medal
Malscocz Reserva  2017, Alentejo DOC – Carmim- Silver Medal
Fonte do Nico Tinto 2017, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Cooperativa Agricola Sto.Isidro de Pegões CRL – Silver Medal 
Dalva Porto LBV 2013 – C. da Silva – Silver Medal
Quinta D’Amares Alvarinho 2018, Minho, Vinho Regional – Quinta de Amares Vinicultura, Lda – Silver Medal
Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Sauvignon Blanc – Verdelho 2017, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda – Silver Medal
Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Touriga Nacional Reserva 2015, Península de Setúbal Vinho Regional – Casa Ermelinda Freitas – Vinhos, Lda- Silver Medal
Portada Winemakers Selection Branco 2018, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – DFJ Vinhos SA – Silver Medal
Quinta do Boiçao Bucelas Reserva Branco 2018, Bucelas DOC – Enoport Producao de Bebidas, Unipessoal, Lda – Silver Medal
Casaleiro Colheita Seleccionada Tinto 2018, Tejo IGP – Enoport Producao de Bebidas, Unipessoal, Lda – Silver Medal
Reguengos Garrafeira Dos Socios  2014, Alentejo DOC – Carmim – Silver Medal
LAB Rosé 2018, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – Casa Santos Lima – Silver Medal
Quinta de Bons Ventos 2018, Lisboa, Vinho Regional – Casa Santos Lima – Silver Medal
Romania 15 Vinoteca Grasa de Cotnari dulce 1986, Cotnari DOC-CIB – SC Cotnari SA –Gold Medal
Vinoteca Grasa de Cotnari dulce 2000, Cotnari DOC-CIB – SC Cotnari SA – Gold Medal
Marama Tamaioasa romaneasca 2018, Segarcea DOC – Domeniul Coroanei Segarcea – Gold Medal
Marama Feteasca Regala 2018, Segarcea IG-CMD – Domeniul Coroanei Segarcea  – Gold Medal
Castel Pinot Gris 2009, Tarnave DOC CT – Sc Jidvei Srl – Gold Medal
Owner’s Choice Ana Chardonnay 2018, Tarnave DOC – Sc Jidvei Srl  – Gold Medal
Navigo Compas Chardonnay 2018, Murfatlar DOC – Provitis SERV S.R.L – Gold Medal
Cotnari Feteasca alba demidulce 2018, Cotnari DOC-CMD – SC Cotnari SA – Gold Medal
Vinoteca Grasa de Cotnari dulce 2008, Cotnari DOC-CIB – SC Cotnari SA – Gold Medal
Owner’s Choice Ana Sauvignon Blanc  2018, Tarnave DOC – Sc Jidvei Srl – Gold Medal
Cotnari Tamaioasa romaneasca dolce 2018, Cotnari DOC-CMD – SC Cotnari SA – Gold Medal
Owner’s Choice Maria Feteasca Alba 2018, Tarnave DOC – Sc Jidvei Srl- Gold Medal
Domenii Busuioaca de Bohotin rose demi-sec 2017, Cotnari DOC-CT – SC Casa de Vinuri Cotnari SA- Gold Medal
Blanc Cotnari Selectie de Vinure 2018, Cotnari DOC-CMD – SC Cotnari SA – Silver Medal
Prestige Sauvignon blanc 2017, Segarcea DOC – Domeniul Coroanei Segarcea – Silver Medal
South Africa 7 Arendskloof Shiraz Tannat 2016, Western Cape – New Cape Wines – Gold Medal
Perdeberg Classic Collection Merlot 2017, Coastal Region – Perdeberg Cellar – Gold Medal
Perdeberg Classic Collection Sauvignon Blanc 2019, Coastal Region – Perdeberg Cellar – Gold Medal
Perdeberg Classic Collection Chenin Blanc 2019, Coastal Region – Perdeberg Cellar – Silver Medal 
The Vineyard Collection Chenin Blanc 2018, Coastal Region – Perdeberg Cellar – Silver Medal 
The Vineyard Collection Sauvignon Blanc 2018, Coastal Region – Perdeberg Cellar – Silver Medal 
The Dry Land Collection Courageous Barrel Fermented Chenin Blanc 2018, Paarl – Perdeberg Cellar – Silver Medal 
Spain 62 Blés Reserva 2015, Valencia DO – Aranleón – Gold Medal
Finca Antigua Syrah Crianza 2016, La Mancha DO – Finca Antigua – Gold Medal
Ollamendi Reserva 2012, Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Marqués de Terán S.L. – Gold Medal
Domino de Abadesa Verdejo 2018 Rueda DO – Altos de Ontañón – Gold Medal
Edoné Gran Cuvée 2015, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla IGT – Viñedos Balmoral – Gold Medal
Castelo Rosé 2018, Castilla y León, Vino de la Tierra –  Bodegas Castelo de Medina – Gold Medal
Vegamar Huella de Syrah 2018, Valencia DO – Bodegas Vegamar SL – Gold Medal
Finca Sobreño Reserva 2014, Toro DO – Sobreño S.A – Gold Medal
Vegamar Blanco 2018, Valencia DOP – Bodegas Vegamar SL – Gold Medal
Fariña Lagrima 2016, Toro DO – Bodegas Fariña – Gold Medal
Protos Roble 2017, Ribera del Duero DO – Bodegas Protos – Gold Medal
Aire de Protos 2018, Ribera del Duero DO – Bodegas Protos – Gold Medal
Abadia de San Quirce Finca Helena  2014, Ribera del Duero DO – Bodegas Imperiales – Gold Medal
Protos ’27 – 2016, Ribera del Duero– Bodegas Protos – Gold Medal
Ontañón Vetiver 2017, Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Ontañón – Gold Medal
Finca Antigua Tempranillo Crianza 2016, La Mancha DO – Finca Antigua – Gold Medal
Red Bat Biodynamic 2017, Priorat DO – Bodegas Pinord SA – Gold Medal
Bordon Gran Reserva 2009, Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Franco Españolas – Gold Medal
Bisiesto Sauvignon Blanc Fermentado en Barrica 2017, Uclés DO – Bodega Soledad – Gold Medal
Marqués de Terán Crianza 2016,  Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Marqués de Terán S.L. – Gold Medal
Otazu Chardonnay Fermentado en Barrica 2017, Navarra DO – Bodega Otazu – Gold Medal
AA Mirgin Laietà Gran Reserva – Brut Nature – Organic 2015, Cava DO – Alta Alella Mirgin – Gold Medal
Cuatro Rayas Cuarenta Vendimias Verdejo 2018, Rueda DO – Agrícola Castellana SCL – Gold Medal
Descomunal 2018, Rueda DO – Agrícola Castellana SCL – Gold Medal
Bisiesto Tempranillo Crianza 2013, Uclés DO – Bodega Soledad – Gold Medal
Maravides Chardonnay 2018, Vino de la Tierra de Castilla IGP – Viñedos Balmoral – Gold Medal
Lo Tros 2016, Priorat DOQ – New Vinergia 2005, SL – Gold Medal
MM Reserva de la Familia Brut Rose 2016, Cava DO – Marques de la Concordia Family of Wines SL – Gold Medal
Chaval Tinto Bio, Valencia DO – Bodegas Nodus S.L.U. – Gold Medal
Bordon Rosado 2018, Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Franco Españolas – Gold Medal
Sancho Garcés Crianza 2016, Rioja DOCa – Zinio Bodegas – Gold Medal
Hacienda Zorita Crianza 2016, Arribes del Duero DO – Marques de la Concordia Family of Wines SL – Gold Medal
Gran Cruor Seleccio Caranyena 2013, Priorat DOQ – Casa Gran del Siurana – Gold Medal 
Indigenous Organic Red 2018, Vin d’Espagne – Bodegas Santerra – Silver Medal
Finca Valpiedra Reserva 2012, Rioja DOCa – Finca Valpiedra – Silver Medal
Environmental Organic Rosée 2018, Vin d’Espagne – Bodegas Santerra – Silver Medal
Protos Crianza 2015, Ribera del Duero DO – Bodegas Protos – Silver Medal
Paniza Gran Reserva 2014, Cariñena DOP – Bodegas Paniza – Silver Medal
Solmayor Crianza 2015, Uclés DO – Bodega Soledad – Silver Medal
Monte Real Reserva 2015, Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Riojanas S.A – Silver Medal
Protos Verdejo 2018, Rueda DO – Bodegas Protos – Silver Medal
Habla del Silencio 2017, Extremadura, VdT – Bodegas Habla – Silver Medal
Perelada Finca Malaveïna 2016, Empordà DO – Perelada Comercial S.A. – Silver Medal
Ontañón Crianza 2016, Rioja DOCa – Bodegas Ontañón – Silver Medal
Marqués de la Concordia Crianza 2016, Rioja DOCa – Marqués de la Concordia Family of Wines SL – Silver Medal
Castelo de Medina Sauvignon Blanc 2018, Rueda DO– Bodegas Castelo de Medina – Silver Medal
Pagos de Araiz Crianza 2016, Navarra DO – Bodegas Pagos de Araiz – Silver Medal
Murviedro Cepas Viejas Monastrell 2015, Alicante DOP – Bodegas Murviedro – Silver Medal
Altos de la Hoya Monastrell 2017, Jumilia DOP – Bodegas Olivares – Silver Medal
Premium 1904 Tempranillo-Syrah 2017, Vino de la Tierra Castilla – Bodegas Navarro Lopez, S.L. – Silver Medal
La Sorda Vendimia Seleccionada 2017, Rioja DOCa– New Vinergia 2005, SL – Silver Medal
Castelo Rueda Verdejo 2018, Rueda DO– Bodegas Castelo de Medina – Silver Medal
Vegamar Reserva 2015, Valencia DOP– Bodegas Vegamar SL – Silver Medal
Finca Sobreño Crianza 2016, Toro DO – Sobreño S.A – Silver Medal
Cosme Palacio Vendimia Seleccionada 2016, Rioja DOCa– Bodegas Palacio – Silver Medal
Heras Cordon Vendimia Seleccionada 2016, Rioja DOCa– Heras Cordon Winery – Silver Medal
Monistrol Selección Especial Brut Cuvée Prestige, Cava DO– Marqués de la Concordia Family of Wines SL – Silver Medal
Cuatro Rayas Viñedos Centenarios 2018, Rueda DO– Agricola Castellana SCL – Silver Medal
Otazu Premium Cuvée 2016, Navarra DO– Bodega Otazu – Silver Medal
Murviedro Cepas Viejas Bobal 2015, Utiel-Requena DOP – Bodegas Murviedro – Silver Medal
Clos Torribas Crianza 2015, Penedes DO -Bodegas Pinord SA – Silver Medal
Swiss 15 Diamante 2013, Ticino DOC – Vini & Distillati Angelo Delea SA – Gold Medal
Chiar di Luna Bianco di Merlot 2018, Ticino DOC – Vini & Distillati Angelo Delea SA – Gold Medal
Cuvée 1858 rouge 2017, Valais AOC –  Charles Bonvin SA – Gold Medal
Réserve des Administrateurs Cornalin du Valais 2018, Valais AOC –  Cave St-Pierre – Gold Medal
Dolce Vita 2018, Suisse VdP – Cave de Jolimont SA – Gold Medal
Carato Merlot Riserva 2016, Ticino DOC –  Vini & Distillati Angelo Delea SA – Gold Medal
Piacere rouge 2018, Suisse VdP – Cave de Jolimont SA – Gold Medal
Réserve des Administrateurs Syrah 2017, Valais AOC – Cave St-Pierre – Silver Medal
Cuvée du 3e Millénaire assemblage de cépages rouges 2017, Valais AOC – Cave St-Pierre – Silver Medal
Trésor Sauvignon Blanc 2017, Genève AOC –  La Cave de Genève – Silver Medal
Cuvée du 3e Millénaire assemblage de cépages blancs 2016, Valais AOC – Cave St-Pierre- Silver Medal
Doral Expression 2017, La Côte AOC – Cave de la Côte – Silver Medal
Coeur de Clémence Gamaret 2016, Genève AOC – La Cave de Genève – Silver Medal
Ronco 2017, Ticino AOC – Azienda Agraria Cantonale di Mezzana – Silver Medal
Trésor Gamay Vieilles Vignes 2018, Genève AOC – La Cave de Genève – Silver Medal
Turkey 1 SUR Red 2015, Gallipoli Peninsula – Suvla Wines – Gold Medal
United States 18 Hahn S L H Pinot Noir 2017, Santa Lucia Highlands – Hahn Family Wines  – Gold Medal
Robert Mondavi Winery Napa Valley Fumée Blanc 2017, Napa Valley – Constellation Brands  – Gold Medal
Migration Sonoma Coast Chardonnay 2017, Sonoma County AVA – Duckhorn Portfolio – Gold Medal
Calera Mt. Harlan Chardonnay 2016, Central Coast AVA – Calera Wine Company – Gold Medal
Calera Central Coast Pinot Noir 2016, Central Coast AVA – Calera Wine Company – Gold Medal
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Pinot Noir 2017, California – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Bourbon Barrel Cabernet Sauvignon 2017, Mountery Country – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Toasted Head Cabernet Sauvignon 2015, California – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon 2017, California – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Canyon Road Chardonnay  2017, California – E&J Gallo Winery Canada – Silver Medal
Aquinas Pinot noir 2017, North Coast, California – Don Sebastiani & Sons – Silver Medal
Carnivor Zinfandel 2017, California – E&J Gallo Winery Canada – Silver Medal
Duckhorn Three Palms Merlot 2016, Napa Valley AVA – Duckhorn Portfolio – Silver Medal
Meiomi Chardonnay 2017, California – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Chardonnay 2017, California – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Charles Smith Wines – Kung Fu 2017, Washington State – Constellation Brands  – Silver Medal
Tom Gore Cabernet Sauvignon  2017, California – Constellation Brands – Silver Medal
Pepperwood Grove Cabernet Sauvignon 2016, California – Don Sebastiani & Sons – Silver Medal
Uruguay 2 Tannat Viejo 2015, Salto –  Vinos Finos H. Stagnari – Gold Medal
Gran Guarda H. Stagnari 2017, Salto –  Vinos Finos H. Stagnari – Silver Medal